Member Login | Find a Group | Français

Council Service Team

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

The following Council Team is made up of dedicated volunteers from in and around the Toronto Area. Please feel free to contact them should you have any questions.

To contact the Council Office, visit the Council Office Staff page.

If you are interested in volunteering in the Greater Toronto Council contact one of our Area Support Managers or check out our Volunteer Opportunities page.

Media Inquiries should be directed to our Marketing Team DCC, Rebecca Case at rebecca.case@scouts.ca

Council Key Four

Council Commissioner Wilson Leung wilson.leung@scouts.ca
Council Youth Commissioners Grace Lee grace.lee@scouts.ca
  Gina Kim gina.kim@scouts.ca
Council Executive Director Jason Hoffman jay.hoffman@scouts.ca

Council Service Team

DCC - Compliance - Safety and Program Quality  Catrina Knapp scoutercatrina1st@gmail.com
DCC - Camping and Outdoor Programs Roderick Barrie rbarrie@scouts.ca
DCC - Membership Growth  Chris Case chris.case@scouts.ca
DCC - Property Tom Gifford tsgifford@sympatico.ca
DCC - Recognition Eric Tam eric.tam@scouts.ca
DCC - Learning & Development Stephen Yiu syiu@scouts.ca
DCC - Marketing, Fundraising and Community Events  Rebecca Case rebecca.case@scouts.ca

Council Youth Service Team

DCYC - Marketing, Fundraising and Community Events Jake Forsyth jforsyth@scouts.ca
DCYC - Compliance-Safety and Program Quality Patrick Sherlock patrick.sherlock@scouts.ca
DCYC - Recognition Nathan Yiu nathan.yiu@scouts.ca
Council Youth Network Advisors
Kevin Dunn

Council Key Volunteers

Santa Box Coordinator Walter Brewer 153rdgroupcommish@gmail.com
Popcorn Coordinator Vacant torontoscoutpopcorn@gmail.com
Apple Day Coordinator Tom Gifford tsgifford@sympatico.ca
Scouts Tracker Administrator Catrina Knapp gtcscoutstracker@scouts.ca
Deputy Electoral Officer Patricia Sparks patricia.sparks@scouts.ca
Secretary Matthew Barrett matthew.barrett@scouts.ca
Website Administrator Vacant  

Area Commissioners

Agincourt
Geoffrey Ellis (interim)
geoffrey.ellis@scouts.ca
Scarborough
Geoffrey Ellis  geoffrey.ellis@scouts.ca
Humber West
Sandy Creber
sandy.creber@scouts.ca
Old Mill
Sandy Creber
sandy.creber@scouts.ca
Seton
Ryan Kory
ryan.kory@scouts.ca
Skyline
Sandy Creber
sandy.creber@scouts.ca
Sunnybrook
Vacant
 
The Alders
Sandy Creber sandy.creber@scouts.ca
Willow Valley
Magda Zaghloul magda.zaghloul@gmail.com

Area Youth Commissioners

Agincourt
Cedric Leung cedric.leung@scouts.ca
  Katy Kong katy.kong@scouts.ca
Scarborough
Andrew Torsky andrew.torsky@scouts.ca
Humber West
Vacant  
The Alders
Ladonna Cox
Old Mill
Vacant  
Seton
Spencer Craddock
Skyline
Vacant  
Sunnybrook
Vacant  
Willow Valley
Daniel Kwon daniel.kwon@scouts.ca

 

Scouts Canada, the country’s leading youth organization, offers challenging programs for boys, girls and youth age 5-26 in thousands of individual groups in most cities and towns across Canada.

Volunteer with GTC Donate to GTC Book Equipment

            

 
Thank an Outstanding Volunteer Today. Scouts.ca/thanks
Thank an Outstanding Volunteer Today. Scouts.ca/thanks
Scoutshop.ca
myscouts information at Scouts.ca/myscouts/
Hang On - Refreshing Form Data ...